Adjustable galvanized metal anchor with 3/16 triangle and 1.5 in vertical adjustment.

Adjustable Anchor P-407

0" / Hot-dip galvanized

Adjustable Anchor P-407

From: Pointech

Insulation thickness
Steel type
Description

Adjustable 16 ga. Métal Pointech anchor with a 3/16 triangle that has a vertical adjustment of 1.5 in. 8 models are available for use with insulation from 0 to 6 .

This anchor is manufactured in hot-dip galvanized steel or stainless steel.

COMPLIANCE
Wire: Tensile strength – 146,000 PSI
Breaking strength – 120,000 PSI

DESCRIPTION
Adjustable anchor with 1.5 in. of vertical adjustment.

GAUGE
Wall portion: 16 gauges
Pintle: 3/16 wire

MATERIAL
– Carbon steel, hot-dip galvanized after fabrication (ASTM A82), (ASTM A153)
– Type 304 stainless steel (ASTM A167), (ASTM A580)

NOTE: Pointech recommends stainless steel for maximum corrosion resistance.

P-400 (TRIANGLE) DIMENSIONS
Standard
– 3” X 3”
– 4” X 3”
– 5” X 4”
– 7” X 6”
– 9” X 7”

Custom

Adjustable galvanized metal anchor with 3/16 triangle and 1.5 in vertical adjustment.

Technical specifications

Name Adjustable Anchor P-407
Category Masonry
Subcategory Masonry accessories

Quick add

Quick order list
Variant
Quantity
Price
Variant total
Image coming soon
0" / Hot-dip galvanized
0" / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
0" / Stainless steel
0" / Stainless steel
Image coming soon
1" / Hot-dip galvanized
1" / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
1" / Stainless steel
1" / Stainless steel
Image coming soon
1.5 in / Hot-dip galvanized
1.5 in / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
1.5 in / Stainless steel
1.5 in / Stainless steel
Image coming soon
2" / Hot-dip galvanized
2" / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
2" / Stainless steel
2" / Stainless steel
Image coming soon
2.5" / Hot-dip galvanized
2.5" / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
2.5" / Stainless steel
2.5" / Stainless steel
Image coming soon
3" / Hot-dip galvanized
3" / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
3" / Stainless steel
3" / Stainless steel
Image coming soon
3.5" / Hot-dip galvanized
3.5" / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
3.5" / Stainless steel
3.5" / Stainless steel
Image coming soon
4" / Hot-dip galvanized
4" / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
4" / Stainless steel
4" / Stainless steel
Image coming soon
4.5" / Hot-dip galvanized
4.5" / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
4.5" / Stainless steel
4.5" / Stainless steel
Image coming soon
5" / Hot-dip galvanized
5" / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
5" / Stainless steel
5" / Stainless steel
Image coming soon
5.5" / Hot-dip galvanized
5.5" / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
5.5" / Stainless steel
5.5" / Stainless steel
Image coming soon
6" / Hot-dip galvanized
6" / Hot-dip galvanized
Image coming soon
6" / Stainless steel
6" / Stainless steel
0

Total items

Product subtotal

Answers to your questions

What is Adjustable Anchor P-407 used for?

Adjustable 16 ga. Métal Pointech anchor with a 3/16 triangle that has a vertical adjustment of 1.5 in. 8 models are available for use with insulation from 0 to 6 .

This anchor is manufactured in hot-dip galvanized steel or stainless steel.

COMPLIANCE
Wire: Tensile strength – 146,000 PSI
Breaking strength – 120,000 PSI

DESCRIPTION
Adjustable anchor with 1.5 in. of vertical adjustment.

GAUGE
Wall portion: 16 gauges
Pintle: 3/16 wire

MATERIAL
– Carbon steel, hot-dip galvanized after fabrication (ASTM A82), (ASTM A153)
– Type 304 stainless steel (ASTM A167), (ASTM A580)

NOTE: Pointech recommends stainless steel for maximum corrosion resistance.

P-400 (TRIANGLE) DIMENSIONS
Standard
– 3” X 3”
– 4” X 3”
– 5” X 4”
– 7” X 6”
– 9” X 7”

Custom

What is the price of Adjustable Anchor P-407?

The price of Adjustable Anchor P-407 varies by quantity, manufacturer, and project specifications, which is why it is not shown online. Submit a quote request with your needs and a specialist will send a tailored proposal.

Is Adjustable Anchor P-407 available in-store or only by special order?

Availability of Adjustable Anchor P-407 can vary by location depending on local demand and warehouse space. Every branch can order the product for you. Contact your nearest location or submit a quote request to confirm exact availability.

Who manufactures Adjustable Anchor P-407?

The manufacturer is Pointech

What is the delivery and return policy?

Givesco operates a truck fleet unlike anyone else in the industry, covering more than 2,000,000 km
each year to deliver the products you need. That is how we can deliver across Quebec, often within 24 hours*.

* Conditions apply.

Our specialists recommend

Helical Rod Installation Tool

Helical Rod Installation Tool

Spira-Lok

Spira-Lok

Thermal 2-Seal Wing Nut™ Anchor

Thermal 2-Seal Wing Nut™ Anchor

Adjustable Anchor P-312 to P-316 (Single)

Adjustable Anchor P-312 to P-316 (Single)

Construction worker wearing a hard hat and gloves, laying concrete blocks under a partly cloudy sky.

Need help?

Our specialists are here to answer your questions and guide every step of your project.

Contact us

Complete coverage

One destination for your construction needs.

Availability and expertise

An experienced team, ready to help you find the right solutions.

Fast, reliable delivery

Efficient delivery across Quebec and Ontario.