IMER Spin Max continuous mixer, designed for quickly mixing dry premixed materials.

IMER Spin Max Continuous Mixer

IMER Spin Max Continuous Mixer

From: IMER

IME1106200
Description

Professional high-output continuous mixer designed to mix dry premixed materials quickly and uniformly. It produces up to 3 cu. yd./hr and can process up to 214 50 lb bags per hour, depending on the material and working conditions. Its parallel-axis mixing system and iDust® dust-control grate are designed to improve productivity and reduce maintenance.

IMER Spin Max continuous mixer, designed for quickly mixing dry premixed materials.

Technical specifications

Name IMER Spin Max Continuous Mixer
SKU IME1106200
Category Tools and equipment
Subcategory Jobsite equipment (concrete)

Applications

  • Mixing mortars
  • Stucco and plasters
  • Grout
  • Concrete
  • Firestop products
  • Self-leveling underlayments
  • Premixed floor screeds
  • Dry premixed materials
  • Use with a spray or grout pump for semi-automatic production

Advantages

  • High output of up to 3 yd³/h
  • Up to 214 bags of 50 lb/h
  • Patented iDust® anti-dust grille
  • Adjustable water flow with a flow meter
  • Patented, maintenance-free parallel-shaft gearbox
  • Removable 3-position chute
  • Hose connection to make cleanup easier
  • Mixing paddles designed for fast, complete mixing
  • Flat-free wheels
  • Wheelbarrow-style carrying handle
  • Compact size that is easy to transport on the jobsite

Quick add

Quick order list
Variant
Quantity
Price
Variant total
Image coming soon
IMER Spin Max Continuous Mixer IME1106200
IMER Spin Max Continuous Mixer IME1106200
0

Total items

Product subtotal

Answers to your questions

What is IMER Spin Max Continuous Mixer used for?

Professional high-output continuous mixer designed to mix dry premixed materials quickly and uniformly. It produces up to 3 cu. yd./hr and can process up to 214 50 lb bags per hour, depending on the material and working conditions. Its parallel-axis mixing system and iDust® dust-control grate are designed to improve productivity and reduce maintenance.

What is the price of IMER Spin Max Continuous Mixer?

The price of IMER Spin Max Continuous Mixer varies by quantity, manufacturer, and project specifications, which is why it is not shown online. Submit a quote request with your needs and a specialist will send a tailored proposal.

Is IMER Spin Max Continuous Mixer available in-store or only by special order?

Availability of IMER Spin Max Continuous Mixer can vary by location depending on local demand and warehouse space. Every branch can order the product for you. Contact your nearest location or submit a quote request to confirm exact availability.

Who manufactures IMER Spin Max Continuous Mixer?

The manufacturer is IMER

What is the delivery and return policy?

Givesco operates a truck fleet unlike anyone else in the industry, covering more than 2,000,000 km
each year to deliver the products you need. That is how we can deliver across Quebec, often within 24 hours*.

* Conditions apply.

Our specialists recommend

MILWAUKEE MX FUEL™ 36 in. Walk-Behind Trowel – MXF336-3HD Kit

MILWAUKEE MX FUEL™ 36 in. Walk-Behind Trowel – MXF336-3HD Kit

MILWAUKEE MX FUEL™ 24 in. Walk-Behind Edging Trowel – MXF324-2HD Kit

MILWAUKEE MX FUEL™ 24 in. Walk-Behind Edging Trowel – MXF324-2HD Kit

MILWAUKEE MX FUEL™ 14 in. Cut-Off Saw with RAPIDSTOP™ Brake – MXF315-2XC Kit

MILWAUKEE MX FUEL™ 14 in. Cut-Off Saw with RAPIDSTOP™ Brake – MXF315-2XC Kit

MILWAUKEE MX FUEL™ Vibratory Concrete Screed Kit – MXF381-2CP

MILWAUKEE MX FUEL™ Vibratory Concrete Screed Kit – MXF381-2CP

Construction worker wearing a hard hat and gloves, laying concrete blocks under a partly cloudy sky.

Need help?

Our specialists are here to answer your questions and guide every step of your project.

Contact us

Complete coverage

One destination for your construction needs.

Availability and expertise

An experienced team, ready to help you find the right solutions.

Fast, reliable delivery

Efficient delivery across Quebec and Ontario.